
Gundam Epyon
These are marketplace prices — what a card trades at between collectors on eBay, TCGplayer or Cardmarket. A local shop buying for cash pays well under this, and that isn't a bad offer: they carry the rent, the staff and the risk of stock that may sit for a year. Store credit usually beats their cash price.
We may earn a commission on purchases — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our valuations.
Amazon Business Free to join and gives bulk pricing on sleeves, toploaders and mailers — worth it if you ship cards often.
Daily price movers and the market index, three times a day: follow SplitShot on Bluesky · Mastodon · Tumblr.
Gundam EpyonDual Impact$6.22
Unicorn Gundam 02 Banshee (Destroy Mode)Starter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught$1.17
The Final VictorStarter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught$0.37
Wise Leader's Pride (C+)Starter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught$2.94
Two UnicornsStarter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught$0.21
Slash Zaku Phantom (C+)Starter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught$3.67How much is Gundam Epyon worth?
Gundam Epyon from Starter Deck 12: Raging Onslaught has a fair market value of about $1.09 (Near Mint, raw), based on a consensus of current market price guides.
What is the best price to sell Gundam Epyon?
List around $1.19 to clear without leaving money on the table; that nets about $0.00 after fees and shipping.
What should I pay to buy Gundam Epyon?
A disciplined buy target is about $0.86 — a discount to fair value that keeps an edge. Aim not to pay above $0.99.
Where can I buy Gundam Epyon?
Gundam Epyon is sold on eBay, TCGplayer, and Amazon. Compare live listings against the fair value of $1.09 and aim to pay under $0.99 — SplitShot links you straight to current listings at each marketplace.
Is now a good time to buy Gundam Epyon?
Gundam Epyon is trending falling ~35% (7d vs 30d) lately. A disciplined entry is under $0.99; paying near or below $0.86 keeps a margin of safety versus the $1.09 fair value.
Estimate for guidance, not an appraisal. Value your exact copy →